spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img

District Tournament brackets set

-

spot_img

The stage is set for the Road to Murfreesboro.

The District tournaments are set to begin this week. Elizabethton and Happy Valley will see the District 1-AA tournament set at Sullivan East, while Cloudland, Hampton and Unaka will battle at Daniel Boone in the District 1-A tournament.

Check out the full brackets below. Results can also be found on the Scoreboard and Schedule page

District 1-AA Girls at Sullivan East
Wednesday, Feb. 11
Game 1: No. 2 Sullivan East vs. No 7 Johnson County, 6:30p
Thursday, Feb. 12
Game 2: No. 3 Unicoi County vs. No. 6 Sullivan North, 6:30p
Game 3: No. 4 Happy Valley vs. No. 5 Sullivan South, 8:00p
Saturday, Feb. 14
Game 4: Winner of No. 2 Sullivan East/No. 7 Johnson County vs. Winner of No. 3 Unicoi County vs. No. 6 Sullivan North, 4:00p
Game 5: No. 1 Elizabethton vs. Winner of No. 4 Happy Valley/No. 5 Sullivan South, 7:00p
Monday, Feb. 16
Game 6: Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 5, 6:30p
Game 7: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8:00p

District 1-AA Boys Tournament
Wednesday, Feb. 11
Game 1: No. 2 Elizabethton vs. No. 7 Sullivan North, 8:00p
Friday, Feb. 13
Game 2: No. 3 Sullivan East vs. No. 6 Happy Valley, 6:30p
Game 3: No. 4 Unicoi County vs. No. 5 Johnson County, 8:00p
Saturday, Feb. 14
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 5:30p
Game 5: No. 1 Sullivan South vs. Winner of Game 3, 8:30p
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Game 6: Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 5, 6:30p
Game 7: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8:00p

District 1-A Girls at Daniel Boone High School
Friday, Feb. 13
Game 1: No. 4 Unaka vs. No. 5 Cloudland, 4p
Game 2: No. 3 North Greene vs. No. 6 University High, 7p
Saturday, Feb. 14
Game 3: No. 1 South Greene vs. Winner of Game 1, 4p
Game 4: No. 2 Hampton vs. Winner of Game 2, 7p
Monday, Feb. 15
Game 5: Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 6p
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4, 6p

District 1-A Boys at Daniel Boone High School
Friday, Feb. 13
Game 1: No. 4 University High vs. No. 5 Cloudland, 5:30p
Game 2: No. 3 North Greene vs. No. 6 Unaka, 8:30p
Saturday, Feb. 14
Game 3: No. 1 South Greene vs. Winner of Game 1, 5:30p
Game 4: No. 2 Hampton vs. Winner of Game 2, 8:30p
Monday, Feb. 16
Game 5: Loser of Game 3 and Loser of Game 4, 7:30p
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 and Winner of 4, 7:30p

 

spot_img

The Latest

error: Content is protected !!